Privacy Notice

Privacy Notice:

This privacy notice fulfills the compliance requirements of the provisions outlined in the federal law for the Individual’s Personal Data Protection.

BLOCKVENTURES S.A. DE C.V, is located at CALLE EL SOL 2934, JARDINES DEL BOSQUE IN GUADALAJARA JAL. WITH ZIP CODE 44520, and is responsible for collecting your personal data, its use and its protection. Your personal information will be used to provide services and products you have requested, inform you about any changes and evaluate the quality of the service that we provide.

For the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, we can collect your personal data in different ways:

- When you provide them directly to us;
- When you visit our website or use our online services;
- Or when we obtain information through other sources that are allowed by law.

We collect your personal information directly when you provide it to us by different ways, for example: when you reach out to us or give us information to provide you with our service. The data that we collect through this process may be: Your name, email, address, city, zip code, country and via third-party websites. You have the right to access, change or cancel your personal data, as well as to revoke the agreement granted for that purpose, through the procedures that we have implemented.

Detailed Privacy Notice:

This Detailed Privacy Policy explains our policy regarding the collection, use, disclosure and transmission of user data by BLOCKVENTURES S.A. De C.V. This policy may change as we update and expand our services. Therefore, it is recommended you check on it periodically. If you access our website or use our service, it means that you agree to share your information.

Important: This Privacy Notice includes links that can only be accessed through our website, so you will have to visit the website to check the additional terms to those that are accessed through links.

This policy may be modified as we update and expand our services. It is your responsibility to check regularly if there is any update to this policy. You agree that your acceptance of Terms and Conditions of Use and the Privacy Notice after your original consent, as well as the use of the BLOCKVENTURES S.A. DE C.V. website (xbv.io) or the continuous use of our service after publishing a change to this policy implies that you accept these changes and you agree to abide by them. You will be able to access the latest version of this Privacy Notice by visiting our website and clicking on "Privacy Notice" at the bottom of the pages https://xbv.io/

To guarantee the protection of your personal data and to be in full compliance of the obligations that the LFPDPPP establishes, you are hereby informed that BLOCKVENTURES S.A. DE C.V. has implemented administrative, technical and physical security measures necessary and sufficient to avoid its damage, loss, alteration, destruction, use, access or undue disclosure.

The Personal Data that you have provided will be kept for 1 year, except for the ones that must be considered for 5 years, in physical and electronic media, and subsequently disregarded to avoid any misuse of the data.

In no case BLOCKVENTURES S.A. DE C.V. will transfer the personal data of its clients to a third party, without the prior consent of the owners.

You have the right to access your personal data and all the details, as well as to rectify them if they are inaccurate or incomplete; cancel them when you consider they are not required for any of the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, or being used for non-consensual purposes or the contractual or service relationship has ended as well as to oppose the use of them for specific purposes.

The mechanics implemented to exercise these rights, which are known as Arco rights, that refer to the rectification, cancellation and opposition of the Holder regarding to the processing of your personal data are as following:

1) The procedure begins with the presentation of the respective application to the Arco rights, and must be delivered to the company’s address which was duly noted at the beginning of this Privacy Notice.

2) Your request must contain the following information:
a. Name of the owner from personal data
b. Address or any other way of contact and communication
c. ID Card
d. Clear and precise description of personal data
e. Any other document that facilitates the location of the data

3) The deadline to respond to your request is: 15 business days.

CONTACT

Contact Us Today! We Provide Blockchain Technology Solutions And More!

Get in touch

Call us

+52 (33) 3001 9633

El Sol No. 2934 Jardines del Bosque 44520
Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico

Blockventures S.A. De C.V.

All content (c) 2018 BLOCKVENTURES S.A. DE C.V. All rights reserved.